logo

Sunday 5th Oct - Donegal MASTERS CROSS COUNTRY

Inishowen Masters men took team Gold lead by Pauric McKinney who secured individual gold on the day. The Master women’s team broke their good spell of gold and were unfortunate to just fall short of medalling. 

Results

Donegal Athletic Board
Master Cross Country Championships
Machaire Gathlán – 05/10/2014
Pos. No. First Name Surname Club Time
1 355 Catriona Devine Finn Valley A.C. 12.23
2 357 Catherine Dooher Finn Valley A.C. 12.30
3 359 Donna Evans Finn Valley A.C. 12.53
4 356 Kay Byrne Finn Valley A.C. 12.58
5 375 Theresa Doherty Inishowen A.C. 13.04
6 380 Frances Judge Letterkenny A.C. 13.05
7 387 Eimear Mc Gee Rosses A.C. 13.07
8 378 Irene mc Fadden Letterkenny A.C. 13.11
9 381 Margaret Kelly Letterkenny A.C. 13.28
10 350 Marie Rooney Tír Chonaill A.C. 13.29
11 382 Dara Dunne Letterkenny A.C. 13.52
12 351 Margaret Sweeney Tír Chonaill A.C. 13.53
13 366 Elizabeth Mc Daid Inishowen A.C. 14.00
14 384 Sharon Black Letterkenny A.C. 14.06
15 385 Noreen Mc Gettigan Letterkenny A.C. 14.08
16 367 Trina Mhic Dhonaill Inishowen A.C. 14.12
17 365 Tracy Harley Inishowen A.C. 14.18
18 383 Patrica Mc Kenna Letterkenny A.C. 12.41
19 379 Marian Kerr Letterkenny A.C. 14.24
20 361 Anne Harkin Rosses A.C. 14.25
21 352 Edwina Sweeney Tír Chonaill A.C. 14.27
22 368 Henrietta Elves Inishowen A.C. 14.29
23 358 Noreen Bonner Finn Valley A.C. 14.37
24 349 Jackie Harvey Tír Chonaill A.C. 14.38
25 369 Breege Collins Inishowen A.C. 14.41
26 386 Elise Gillispie Rosses A.C. 14.49
27 373 Johanne Mc Colgan Inishowen A.C. 14.52
28 362 Noreen Mc Gee Rosses A.C. 14.53
29 354 Brona Mc Gonigle Tír Chonaill A.C. 14.55
30 364 Leigh Mc Geever Rosses A.C. 15.08
31 353 Rosemary Dewhirst Tír Chonaill A.C. 15.21
32 360 Gloria Donaghey Finn Valley A.C. 15.55
33 376 Lisa Sweeney Inishowen A.C. 16.35
34 363 Cathy Breslin Rosses A.C. 16.39
35 370 Joanne Whoriskey Inishowen A.C. 16.50
36 377 Caroline Diver Rosses A.C. 17.04
37 372 Anne Mc Elhinney Inishowen A.C. 17.08
38 371 Michelle Donaghy Inishowen A.C. 18.06
Donegal Athletic Board
Master Cross Country Championships
Machaire Gathlán – 5/10/2014
Pos. No. First Name Surname Club Time
1 418 Pauric Mc Kinney Inishowen A.C. 18.02
2 414 Ivan Toner Letterkenny A.C. 18.33
3 416 Paul Ward Tír Chonaill A.C. 18.35
4 431 Ciaran Mc Gonigle Rosses A.C. 18.37
5 439 Kieran Carlin Finn Valley A.C. 18.49
6 440 Shane Mc Nulty Finn Valley A.C. 19.04
7 423 Benny Mullen Inishowen A.C. 19.16
8 415 Shaun Mc Fadden Letterkenny A.C. 19.29
9 417 Kevin Mc Gee Rosses A.C. 19.31
10 446 Brian Crossan Letterkenny A.C. 19.33
11 428 Raymond Birch Letterkenny A.C. 19.41
12 408 Paddy Mc Daid Letterkenny A.C. 19.42
13 421 Philip Callaghan Inishowen A.C. 19.46
14 441 Brian Ferry Letterkenny A.C. 19.49
15 433 Gerard Bogle Finn Valley A.C. 19.51
16 419 Pat Gallagher Inishowen A.C. 19.59
17 412 Padraig Friel Letterkenny A.C. 20.19
18 447 P.J. Boyce Cranford A.C. 20.29
19 437 Mark Connolly Finn Valley A.C. 20.35
20 434 Pat Hegarty Finn Valley A.C. 20.41
21 429 Brian Mc Bride Rosses A.C. 20.46
22 407 Marcus Mc Clintock Letterkenny A.C. 20.54
23 406 Aidan Mc Kenna Letterkenny A.C. 20.55
24 413 Ben George Letterkenny A.C. 20.56
25 425 Thomas Farren Inishowen A.C. 20.57
26 436 Michael Penrose Finn Valley A.C. 21.00
27 420 Finbar Gallagher Inishowen A.C. 21.12
28 448 Gary Gallagher Lifford A.C. 21.19
29 405 Richard Mc Carthy Tír Chonaill A.C. 21.26
30 410 Paul Cosgrove Letterkenny A.C. 21.29
31 435 Michael Gallagher Finn Valley A.C. 21.30
32 443 Kevin Mc Menamin Lifford A.C. 21.41
33 403 Ollie Thomas Tír Chonaill A.C. 21.48
34 430 Brendan Mc Bride Rosses A.C. 22.06
35 409 Pauric Kelly Letterkenny A.C. 22.07
36 402 Donal Haughey Tír Chonaill A.C. 22.08
37 432 Michael Mc Elroy Rosses A.C. 22.19
38 401 John Cannon Tír Chonaill A.C. 22.27
39 442 Michael Mc Kinney Lifford A.C. 22.34
40 426 Mickey Collins Inishowen A.C. 22.57
41 449 Barry Mackey Letterkenny A.C. 23.20
42 444 Brian Breslin Lifford A.C. 23.36
43 422 Damien Downey Inishowen A.C. 23.40
44 427 Brian Mc Bride Letterkenny A.C. 24.10
45 404 Hughie Mc Nulty Tír Chonaill A.C. 24.59
46 411 Cathal Roarty Letterkenny A.C. 25.10
47 450 Eamon Mc Gee Rosses A.C. 25.39
 
Team:Master Women
Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1 Finn Valley A.C. 1 3 4 23 31
2 Letterkenny A.C. 6 9 11 14 40
3 Tir Chonaill A.C. 10 12 21 24 67
4 Inishowen A.C. 13 16 17 22 68
5 Rosses A.C. 7 26 28 30 91

Team:Master Men
Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1 Inishowen A.C. 1 7 13 16 37
2 Finn Valley A.C. 5 15 19 20 59
3 Letterkenny A.C. 12 22 23 30 87
4 Tír Chonaill A.C. 3 29 33 36 101
5 Rosses A.C. 9 21 34 47 111

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   |  Feedback Form  |  IAC Facebook  |

Back to Top